Frankincense absolute - Boswellia carterii - Somalia - 1 oz.
Click to enlarge image(s)
This is semi solid. It needs melting. This is semi solid. It needs melting. Frankincense, which means "luxuriant incense," has been associated with meditation and spiritual practices since ancient times, due to its ability to enhance one's intuition and inner strength. Frankincense aromatherapy essential oil has a warm, rich balsamic scent. It is widely used in beauty products for its ability to treat aging skin, reduce scar tissue and improve skin tone. This essential oil promotes sleep, meditation and inner peace.